Skip to main content

KHS Staff

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
Brosemer John photo

John
Brosemer
Principal

Hodges Kasie photo

Kasie
Hodges
Assistant Principal

Acevedo Stephanie photo

Stephanie
Acevedo
At Risk Counselor

Babovec Sharon photo

Sharon
Babovec
ESL

Beavers Monica photo

Monica
Beavers
Teacher | Special Education

Black Pattie photo

Pattie
Black
Paraprofessional

Burgin William photo

William
Burgin
Teacher | Ag - Animal Science

Cantrell Meghan photo

Meghan
Cantrell
Teacher | Theatre

Chapman Ali photo

Ali
Chapman
Nurse

Christy Marc photo

Marc
Christy
Band Director

Click Anna photo

Anna
Click
Teacher | Government/Economics

Coley Allison photo

Allison
Coley
Teacher | Ag

Couch Derek photo

Derek
Couch
Teacher | Science

Driskell Mark photo

Mark
Driskell
Teacher | PE

Dunnington Tracy photo

Tracy
Dunnington
Teacher | Criminal Justice

Dutschke Kendra photo

Kendra
Dutschke
Counselor

Flach Lib photo

Lib
Flach
Registrar

Gibson Rebecca photo

Rebecca
Gibson
Teacher | Geometry & Financial Math

Harper Walter photo

Walter
Harper
Teacher | History

Harrison Christopher photo

Christopher
Harrison
Teacher | PE/Coach

Hernandez Daniela photo

Daniela
Hernandez
Athletic Trainer

House Billy photo

Billy
House
Teacher | CTE-Principles of Technology, AV Production, Robotics

Hughey Douglas photo

Douglas
Hughey
Teacher | World Geography

Huth Darrell photo

Darrell
Huth
Paraprofessional

Hyde Jayna photo

Jayna
Hyde
Teacher | Special Education

Hyde Jennifer photo

Jennifer
Hyde
Teacher | CTE

Jarvis Wendy photo

Wendy
Jarvis
Teacher | Prin Health/Med Term/CAN

Jedlicka Thelma photo

Thelma
Jedlicka
Teacher | Special Education

Johnson Lori photo

Lori
Johnson
Paraprofessional

Jones Herbert photo

Herbert
Jones
Teacher | Ag- Welding

Jones Rhonda photo

Rhonda
Jones
Instructional Coach

Lantz Verna photo

Verna
Lantz
Teacher | English I

Maddox Jannie photo

Jannie
Maddox
Paraprofessional

Mahan Amber photo

Amber
Mahan
Attendance Clerk

McCoart Selena photo

Selena
McCoart
SEL Counselor - Secondary

McCombs Kevin photo

Kevin
McCombs
Teacher | Special Education

McCool Ginger photo

Ginger
McCool
Paraprofessional

McNutt Dorinda photo

Dorinda
McNutt
Paraprofessional

Miller Lacedra photo

Lacedra
Miller
Teacher | PE

Mitchell Kristi photo

Kristi
Mitchell
Teacher | Archery

Mounsey Robert photo

Robert
Mounsey
Teacher | US History

Page Shelly photo

Shelly
Page
Teacher | Algebra I & Math Models

Palmer Jennifer photo

Jennifer
Palmer
Paraprofessional

Park Mitchell photo

Mitchell
Park
Teacher | Geometry

Perkins Stephen photo

Stephen
Perkins
Teacher | ISS

Pringle Shelly photo

Shelly
Pringle
Secretary

Regalado Pablo photo

Pablo
Regalado
Teacher | Spanish 1 & 3

Rhea Anna photo

Anna
Rhea
Teacher | English I

Rider Tavarus photo

Tavarus
Rider
Athletic Director

Rimler Stephen photo

Stephen
Rimler
Teacher | Biology

Ross Lorie photo

Lorie
Ross
Paraprofessional

Sanders Sherry photo

Sherry
Sanders
Teacher | Spanish 2

Smith Kirsti photo

Kirsti
Smith
Teacher | Art

Snelgrove Trisha photo

Trisha
Snelgrove
Teacher | Computer Science

Stefka Gina photo

Gina
Stefka
Teacher | Yearbook/ Business Mgt

Stevens Mary photo

Mary
Stevens
Teacher | Algebra II and PreCalculus

Stewart Deborah photo

Deborah
Stewart
Athletic Secretary

Trahan Anthony photo

Anthony
Trahan
Teacher | FCCLA/Culinary

Walker Tonya photo

Tonya
Walker
Teacher | Algebra I

Williams Kristina photo

Kristina
Williams
Teacher | English 2 & 3