Skip to main content

KHS Staff

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
Brosemer John photo

John
Brosemer
Principal

Crow Tyler photo

Tyler
Crow
Assistant Principal

Hodges Kasie photo

Kasie
Hodges
Assistant Principal

Acevedo Stephanie photo

Stephanie
Acevedo
At Risk Counselor

Babovec Sharon photo

Sharon
Babovec
ESL

Beavers Monica photo

Monica
Beavers
Teacher | Special Education

Black Pattie photo

Pattie
Black
Paraprofessional

Burgin William photo

William
Burgin
Teacher | Ag - Animal Science

Cantrell Meghan photo

Meghan
Cantrell
Teacher | Theatre

Chapman Ali photo

Ali
Chapman
Nurse

Christy Marc photo

Marc
Christy
Band Director

Clark Henrietta photo

Henrietta
Clark
Teacher | Integrated Physics & Chemistry

Click Anna photo

Anna
Click
Teacher | Government/Economics

Davis Leslie photo

Leslie
Davis
Paraprofessional

Driskell Mark photo

Mark
Driskell
Teacher | PE

Dunnington Tracy photo

Tracy
Dunnington
Teacher | Criminal Justice

Dutschke Kendra photo

Kendra
Dutschke
Counselor

Flach Lib photo

Lib
Flach
Registrar

Gibson Rebecca photo

Rebecca
Gibson
Teacher | Geometry & Financial Math

Harper Walter photo

Walter
Harper
Teacher | History

Harrison Christopher photo

Christopher
Harrison
Teacher | PE/Coach

Hernandez Daniela photo

Daniela
Hernandez
Athletic Trainer

Hodgson Sabrina photo

Sabrina
Hodgson
Teacher | English II

House Billy photo

Billy
House
Teacher | CTE-Principles of Technology, AV Production, Robotics

Hughey Douglas photo

Douglas
Hughey
Teacher | World Geography

Huth Darrell photo

Darrell
Huth
Paraprofessional

Hyde Jayna photo

Jayna
Hyde
Teacher | Special Education

Hyde Jennifer photo

Jennifer
Hyde
Teacher | CTE

Hyde Rebecca photo

Rebecca
Hyde
Teacher | Chemistry & Physics

Ingram Sandy photo

Sandy
Ingram
Teacher | Algebra I

Jarvis Wendy photo

Wendy
Jarvis
Teacher | Prin Health/Med Term/CAN

Jedlicka Thelma photo

Thelma
Jedlicka
Teacher | Special Education

Johnson Lori photo

Lori
Johnson
Paraprofessional

Jones Ginny photo

Ginny
Jones
Teacher | Special Education

Jones Herbert photo

Herbert
Jones
Teacher | Ag- Welding

Jones Rhonda photo

Rhonda
Jones
Instructional Coach

Lantz Verna photo

Verna
Lantz
Teacher | English I

Lemin Julia photo

Julia
Lemin
Teacher | Livestock/App Tech Math/AG

Maddox Jannie photo

Jannie
Maddox
Paraprofessional

Mahan Amber photo

Amber
Mahan
Attendance Clerk

Martin James photo

James
Martin
Teacher | Sports Marketing/Jacket Radio/Graphic Design

McCoart Selena photo

Selena
McCoart
SEL Counselor - Secondary

McCombs Kevin photo

Kevin
McCombs
Teacher | Special Education

McCool Ginger photo

Ginger
McCool
Paraprofessional

McNutt Dorinda photo

Dorinda
McNutt
Paraprofessional

Mitchell Kristi photo

Kristi
Mitchell
Teacher | Archery

Mounsey Robert photo

Robert
Mounsey
Teacher | US History

Page Shelly photo

Shelly
Page
Teacher | Algebra I & Math Models

Palmer Jennifer photo

Jennifer
Palmer
Paraprofessional

Park Mitchell photo

Mitchell
Park
Teacher | Geometry

Perkins Stephen photo

Stephen
Perkins
Teacher | ISS

Pringle Shelly photo

Shelly
Pringle
Secretary

Regalado Pablo photo

Pablo
Regalado
Teacher | Spanish 1 & 3

Rhea Anna photo

Anna
Rhea
Teacher | English I

Rider Tavarus photo

Tavarus
Rider
Athletic Director

Rimler Stephen photo

Stephen
Rimler
Teacher | Biology

Rogers Trey photo

Trey
Rogers
Teacher | CTE Plant Science

Ross Lorie photo

Lorie
Ross
Paraprofessional

Sanders Sherry photo

Sherry
Sanders
Teacher | Spanish 2

Slater Heather photo

Heather
Slater
Teacher | English 4